Price guide · Updated

Jane App pricing, 2026

Every published plan and add-on, from Jane’s own pricing page.

Short answer: Jane App costs $79 USD a month on the Practice plan and $99 on Thrive, each with one full-time practitioner. Balance is $59 but limited to 20 appointments a month. Each extra practitioner needs a licence, admin staff are free, and there’s no free trial.

Jane App plans

PlanPriceIncludes
Balance$59 USD/monthOne practitioner profile, limited to 20 appointments a month
Practice$79 USD/monthOne full-time practitioner, unlimited appointments and staff profiles, timesheets
Thrive$99 USD/monthOne full-time practitioner, plus advanced scheduling, retention tools, and ratings and reviews

From jane.app/pricing on October 15, 2026. The page shows US dollars.

How Jane App charges as your clinic grows

Jane App vs Kenko

Jane App is a full practice management system for allied health: charting, billing, insurance and online booking as well as scheduling. If your clinic uses those every day, Jane’s price is for all of that.

Kenko only does the scheduling side: a shared day and week calendar with a column per doctor, patient search with appointment history, owner and staff roles, an audit trail and an automatic session lock. It costs €49 a month for the whole practice however many practitioners you have, and there’s a 14-day trial with no card. It doesn’t do charting, billing or patient self-booking.

Sources

Jane App pricing, read on October 15, 2026. More tools: clinic scheduling software prices.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Jane App cost per month?

Jane App’s Practice plan is $79 USD a month and Thrive is $99, each including one full-time practitioner. Balance is $59 a month for one practitioner but limited to 20 appointments a month. Prices from jane.app/pricing on October 15, 2026.

Does Jane App charge for admin staff?

No. Jane only charges for practitioners with appointments. Admin and support staff who don’t have appointments booked are free.

Does Jane App have a free trial?

No. Jane offers a demo account and booked demos instead of a free trial.

Is Jane App priced in Canadian dollars?

Jane’s pricing page shows prices in US dollars.

See how Kenko fits your practice

€49/month per practice, unlimited doctors and staff. 14-day free trial, no credit card.

Start your free trial